The 114th Arden Fair - September 3rd, 2022

The 2021 Arden Fair was a big success!

A HUGE THANKS TO EVERYONE THAT CAME AND ENJOYED THE DAY AT THE FAIR!
Here’s a list of all the incredible people that helped make the Fair come alive! if we missed anyone we are very sorry but we greatly appreciate your help.

The Organizers: Pat Toman (Fair Chair, hoping to retire,) John DiGiacomo (Construction,) Ed-mond Bischoff (Food Court,) Terry Harvey (Facilities/Security,) David Reece (Parking,) George Brocklesby (Facilities,) Allan Kleban (Shady Grove Music,) Alison Wakelin (Finance,) Katrina Nelson (Arts and Crafts Vendors,) Larry Walker and Rob Stigler (Electricity,) Greg and Randy Hoopes (Announcers,) Barbara Conway (Gardener’s Gild Plant Booth,) Sharon Kleban (Folk Gild Beverages,) Laura Wallace (Shakespeare Gild Beverages /Food Court, and Library Gild Book Sales,) Megan King (Face painting,) Sue Hudson (Children’s Games,) John Trexler and Jim Smith (Ardensinger’s Beer and Wine,) Linda Celestian (Art Gallery and T-Shirts,) Linda Toman (Banners and TShirts,) Frank Jost (Signage,) Jill Coghlan (Library Gild Book Sales,) Lynda Kolski and Mary Marconi (Antiques Market,) Jennifer Curley (Rides,) Jan Westerhouse (Information Booth,) Pat Morrison (Volunteers,) Ron Meick (Publicity,) Maddie Rogers (Swim Gild.)

Many other volunteers helped with setup, tear down and multiple shifts at various Club
activities so that the Fair was well covered throughout the day:
Barbara Macklem, Moses Bembry, Polly Brown, Marianne Cinaglia, Lisa Mullinax, Roberta Perkins, Debbie Ricard, Elizabeth Varley, David Nordheimer, Denise Nordheimer, Elise Kidd, Tammy Steele, Cheryl Anderson, Carol Cown, Peter Slattery, Sally O’Byrne, John Terniaks, Paul Romagno, Rob Matera, Ron Ozer, AJ Lipstein, Jean Mullin, Kathleen Jost, Elizabeth Bean, Hans Francke, Uttam Shanbhag, Tom Smitham, Lillian Smitham, Karen Ames, Ronni Yaskin, Tom Wheeler, Heidi Hoegger, Chris Day, Joey Finocchiaro, Larry Wheeler, Eliot Levin, Vered Nohi,
Sue Benigni, Steve Benigni, David DeGarmo, Petra DeLuca, Ira Dicker, Felicia Gaus-Woolen, Lynda Gillow, Beverly Bizup Hawkins, Brett Heller, Jen Heller, Leslie Leach, Ken Mamarella,
Ellie McCreavy, Cynthia Moore, Dave Hutchison, Breonna, Elaine Hickey, Mary Catherine Kelley, Faith Whittington, Melissa Wellington, Melanie Murray, Kelly Gillen, Greg Wright,
Janna Scheflen, Michelle Lauer, Toby Lauer, Scott Kushner, Jackson Vernon, Alex Price, Dink Pompper, Jennifer Borders, Katey Bryan, Delia Bryan, Annie Gutsche, Oliver Gutsche, Maile
Gutsche, Steve Curley, Susan Stith, Bob Stith, Ron Meick, Ellen Dolmetsch, Michael Wood, Linda Wood, Joe Grippe, Robin Laskey Chipman, George Pernicone, Terry Lipstein, Tom Senior,
Jack DiGiacomo, Ian Stevenson, Ken Morrison, Stuart Craig, Mhairie Craig, Ken Rosenberg, Lorna Lee, Nancy Plerhoples, George Plerhoples, Beka Byer, Jill Emery, Daniel Emery,
Cindy Cohen, Ru Ping Wang, Hajni Halasz, Elaine Schmerling, Shana Pinter, Frank Vincent, Ellie Hansen, Bob Erenburg, Dorinda Dove, Jason Kleban, Olivia Haas, Lorraine Cohn, Jenny
Brown, Jim Laurino, Susan Jonas, Faith Kuehn, Shelley Robyn, Joann Colameco, Grace Ressler, Shari Phalan, Pat Phalan, Marcia Scheflen, Sara Coburn, Chris Coburn, Debbie Ricard,
Mary Young, John Grenda, Stepehen Johnson, Warren Butt, Kaeley Ferguson, Tyler Wimberly, Pete Compo, Joe Achenbaum, John Cartier, Ray Seigfried, Brian Piane, James Carey, Line
Farr, Carol Larson, Mary Vernon, Brie Bittenbender, Evan Bittenbender, Claire Consavage, Gerry Konzelmann, David Coomber, Dona Zingaro, Priscilla Cherrin, Jennifer Borders, Ben
Gruswitz, Abigail Gruswitz, Sam Jordan, Pam Politis, Jill Moncarz, Jennifer Abernathy, Lisa Surbrook, Elizabeth Bowers, Brett Friedkin, Madeline Rogers, Jackson Rogers, Xander Rogers,
Christopher Burslem, Mikayla Burslem, Keri Will-del Tufo, Alex Will-del Tufo, Scout WilldelTufo, Melinda Hayflinger, Nicole Iacuzio, Sam Huckleberry, Brigid Brewster, Fitzy Groves,
Rory Donovan, Mary B., Emily Moore, Jamie O’Neill, Cate Bryson, Rachel Logowski, Lynn Miller, Seth Plymyer, Laura Cronk, Ginger March, Hunter Clarke-Fields, Karyn Erickson,
Christian Toman, Alyson Grammo, Joe Painter, Lee Painter, Janet Williams, Eliot Levin, Elizabeth Bowers, Brett Friedkin, Simon Hammermesh, Dan Emery, Dale Tatom, Rachel
Brown, Emilie Sipe, Jacqui Stevenson, Al Irizarry, Brian Burslem, Brea Burslem, Ciera Burslem, Emme Burslem, Amber Klements, Clare Melhem, Ava Buckalew, Brian Stanko, Maureen Stanko, Elliot Stanko, Oliver Stanko, Chris Burslem

With special thanks to:
The great bands providing music throughout the day in the Shady Grove: The Diamond State Concert Band, Hot Breakfast, Splashing Pearls, Rag Tag Ensemble, Free Radical Groove, The Blues Reincarnation Project, and Montana Wildaxe.

Phillip “Dante” Meick for his donation of the 2021 Arden Fair T shirt design.

AJ Stalloni’s art exhibition in the Gallery.

Thanks to everyone that came to the Fair, the Arden Club hopes you had a great time and we’ll see you next year.

Special thanks to the Hanby YMCA Outdoor Center!
The Arden Club wishes to give a special thanks to the folks at the Hanby Brandywine YMCA Outdoor Center for giving us permission to use their facilities for Fair parking.

Come back here in the Spring of 2022 for updates on our 114th Annual Arden Fair. Until then, check back to see what else is happening at the Gild Hall and the Arden Club.

Every year (well, with the exception of 2020, COVID shut down the Fair and mostly everything), the Arden Fair and Antiques Market is held the Saturday of Labor Day Weekend. The Fair features children's games and rides, handmade crafts by over 100 vendors (many of whom are local), an Antiques Market, used books (inside Gild Hall), plants, live music in the Shady Grove, delicious food and drink, an art exhibit, and more. Admission and shuttle buses are free!

The Arden Club is a non-profit organization. Proceeds from the Fair help maintain the Arden Gild Hall, where the public can enjoy concerts, musicals, plays, dances, Saturday evening dinners, and programs throughout the year.

Most of the event is outdoors which includes macadam, grassy hills and knolls, and the Shady Grove, and there are two indoor exhibit venues - Gild Hall and the Buzz Ware Village Center. There is a Food Court. Also, food and refreshments are offered for sale down in the Shady Grove, plus free live music all day long.

Friendly pets are welcome but the owners need to be aware that they are responsible for cleanup of their pets. Pets must be on a leash at all times. The Fair has many tantalizing smells and sights – which could prove very stressful to dogs. No dogs are allowed on shuttle buses except guide dogs (a.k.a. "seeing-eye" dogs).

Just a few of the Fair Highlights include...

The 2022 Arden Fair was a big success!

Special thanks to the Hanby YMCA Outdoor Center!
The Arden Club wishes to give a special thanks to the folks at the Hanby Brandywine YMCA Outdoor Center for giving us permission to use their facilities for Fair parking.

Innumerable thanks and kudos to everyone volunteering for the 114th Arden Fair!
Held on Saturday, September 3, 2022, the Fair was a lovely success. The weather was beautiful- sunny, dry, and hot- and attendance appeared to be greater than in other years. (It is speculated, due to post-Covid 19 "bounce.")

Planning for the Fair begins in June with an initial meeting of the Gild Leaders, Arden Club Board members, and staff of the Club to shore up assignments. Follow-up meetings and numerous contacts amongst the organizers precede the actual event. Volunteers are garnered throughout the summer, and right up to the day of the Fair, if necessary.

Pre-Fair Organizers: Pat Toman (Chair;) Ray Seigfried (Co-Chair;) Edmond Bischoff (Food and Beverag-es;) George Brocklesby (Grounds planning;) Ken Morrison (Police and Traffic contracts;) Katrina Nelson, Mhairie Craig and Stuart Craig (A&C Vendors;) David Reese and Terry Harvey- Buses/Traffic/Safety; John DiGiacomo and Crew- setup and tear down; Alison Wakelin (Finances;) Laura Wallace-Food Court beverages (Shakespeare Gild)and books sale (Library Gild;) Jill Coghlan- book sales (Library Gild;) John Trexler- Beer/wine sales (Ardensingers;) Allan Kleban, Shady Grove musical entertainment (Concert Gild;) Sharon Kleban- GH beverage booth (Folk Gild;) Barbara Conway- Plant Booth (Gardner's Gild;) Keri del Tufo and Jennifer O'Neil (ACRA Children's games and rides;) Megan Murphy King (Facepainting;) Jan Westerhouse (Information Booth;) Linda Toman (Banners and T Shirts;) Linda Celes-tian (Art exhibit and T Shirts;) Sue Cherrin- parking signage (Scholars Gild;) Jacquie Stevenson-Meatball stand (Swim Gild;) Lisa Riblett-Balloons; Lynda Kolski and Mary Marconi (Antiques Mall.;) Pat Morrison- Volunteer support.

Day of the Fair volunteers:
Announcers: Greg Hoopes, Randy Hoopes, A.J. Lipstein, Donnie Lipstein.
Finances: Alison Byer, Bekah Byer, Cindy Cohen, Dorinda Dove, Joy Gardiner, Richard Hawkins, Judith Kay, Barbara Macklem, Ken Morrison, George Plerhoples, Nancy Plerhoples, Grace Ressler, Michael Wood.
Information Booth: Polly Brown, Marianne Cinaglia, Maura Lynch, Lisa Mullinax, Roberta Perkins, Grace Ressler, Debbie Ricard, Tom Wheeler, Jan Westerhouse.
Parking sign crew: Hank Borders, Jennifer Borders, Renata Brito-Cherrin, Sue Cherrin, Clare Consavage, Terry Harvey, Cory Hayflinger, Michelle Lauer, Ken Morrison, Chris Raia, David Reese, Ed Sadler, Mary Vernon
Plant Booth: Patrick Barry, Polly Brown, Barbara Conway, Bob Erenburg, Hajni Halasz, Ellie Hansen, Elaine Hickey, Mike Moran, Vered Nohi, Lee Painter, Joseph Painter, Shana Pinter, Dink Pompper, Cheryl Regan, Sue Rothrock, Elaine Schmerling, Sofia Shanbhag, Susan Stith, Linda Toman, RuPing Wang, Mary Brent Whipple.
Food Court Beverages: Breonna, Tyler DiMeo, Wesley Ferro, Kelly Gillen, Elaine Hickey, Dave Hutchison, Mary Catherine Kelley, Michelle Lauer, Melanie Murray, Emily Moore, Dink Pompper, Alex Price, Jenna Scheflen, Jackson Vernon, Laura Wallace, Melissa Wellington, Faith Whittington, Greg Wright,
Gild Hall Beverages: Laura Alexander, Jenny Brown, Councilman John Cartier, Ann D'Amore, Senator Kyle Evans Gay, Annie Gutsche, Susan Jonas, Megan King, Sharon Kleban, Maura Lynch, Pat Morrison, Lily Ozer, Elaine Schmerling, RuPing Wang.
Book Sales: Elizabeth Bean, Polly Brown, Marianne Cinaglia, Jill Coghlan, Jeanne Corman, Jane Hruska, Kathleen Jost, Carolyn Mueller, Fred Mueller, Jean Mullin, Roberta Perkins, Shana Pinter, Uttam Shanbhag, Lillian Smitham, Tom Smitham, Mary Vernon, Tom Wheeler, Ronni Yaskin.
Cake Booth: Peter Achenbaum, Kirsten Briggs, Jan Lewis, Emily Ozer, Chris
Meatball Stand: Samantha Brocklesby, Kyle Demarco, John Dempsey, David Coomer, Kevin Grubb, Gerry Konzelman, Representative Larry Lambert, Chris O'Connor, Csongor Pinter, Jeff Politis, Pam Politis, Sean Scanlon, Mike (Cal) Scime, Jacqui Stevenson, Rob Stigler, Tiffany Stigler, Dale Tatum.
Balloons: Ellen Dolmetsch, Andrea Gallagher, Maile Gutsche, Dela Muhlenberg, Lee Painter, Denise Nordheimer, Melissa Parsonson, William Parsonson, May Ann Patterson, Allen Riblett, Ben Riblett, Lisa Wilson Riblett, Melanie Riblett, Jen Scharf, Payj Thommes, Maryanne van Neerden, Mary Brent Whipple, Kevin Wray.
Electrical Set up: Rob Stigler, Larry Walker.
Facepainting/Tattoos: Todd Breitling, Hunter Clarke-Fields, Dave Hutchison, Megan Murphy King, Sharon Kleban, Toby Lauer, Ken Mabrey, Seth Plymyer, Nina Sherak, Jeannie Stith, Cindy Tanzer, Jacqui Tanzer, Pat Toman.
Children's Games: Paz Becker, Brie Bittenbender, Jen Blair, Hank Borders, Jennifer Borders, Nathan Borders, Elisabeth Bowers, Katie Bryan, Christopher Burslem, Makayla Burslem, Beau Butler, Blue Butler (and Friend,) Maggie Clarke-Fields, Sora Clarke-Fields, Bess Curley, Charlotte Curley, Chris Curley, , Jennifer O'Neil, Nicholas Curley, Steven Curley, Alex del Tufo, Stevie French, Cinna Friedkin, Aubrey Gold, Chey Gold, Maureen Gordon, Ben Gruswitz, Indigo Gruswitz, Annie Gutsche, Maile Gutsche, Oliver Gutsche, Lily Heitman-Morris, Samantha Jordan, Drew Jordan, Lev Junk, Michelle Lauer, Gabe Lubbock, Madi Matera, Lindsey Mix, Sutton Mix, Jill Moncarz, Brian Patterson, Mary Patterson, Greta Pinter, Pam Politis, Sachin Puranik, Chris Raia, May Raia, Stefan Raia, Jackson Rogers, Vicki Scott, Dominic Spennato.
Beer/Wine Booth: Steve Benigni, Lauren Betts, Polly Brown, David DeGarmo, Petra DeLuca, Peter DeLuca, Rosemary DeLuca, Beverley Hawkins, Brett Heller, Jen Heller, Bryan Henry, Leslie Leach, Ellie McCreavy, Cynthia Moore, Mary Punshon, Wayne Punshon, Lindsey Sherwood, John Trexler, George Webster, Bruce Wyman, Mary Young, Steve Zimmerman.
Cake Booth: Peter Achenbaum, Sue Benigni, Kirsten Briggs, Jan Lewis, Cristian Mota, Pat Morrison, Emily Ozer, Zach
Shady Grove Safety Monitors: Walter Borders, Carol Cowan, Peter Compo, Kathy Florentz, Terry Harvey, Elise Kidd, Allan Kleban, Representative Larry Lambert, Rob Matera, John McCafferty, Denise Nordheimer, Sally O'Byrne, Sean O'Connor, Ron Ozer, Steve Tanzer, Pat Toman.
Antiques: Kirsten Briggs, Chris Coburn, Sara Coburn, Joann Colameco, John Grenda, Lynda Kolski, Faith Kuehn, Gene Lara, Mary Marconi, Ron Ozer, Pat Phalan, Debbie Ricard, Shelley Robyn, Warren Rosen-cranz, Marcia Scheflen, Mary Young, Mike Zuzu.
Vendor parking/Traffic/Safety and Bus Greeters: Brooke Bovard, Blue Butler, Priscilla Cherrin, Bob Erenberg, Kyle Gay, Terry Harvey, Maria Beatriz Hennessy, Peter Mahoney, Mandy Tocco, Bryan Piane, David Reese, Nancy Smisko, Tony Thies, Heather Thompson, Frank Vincent, Dona Zingaro.
Banners and T-Shirt Boutique: Karen Bates, Barbara Cool, Linda Celestian, Robin Laskey Chipman, Waju Christie, Barbara Cool, Mhairie Craig, Stuart Craig, Dan Emery, Jill Emery, Ellie Hansen, Terry Harvey, Lorna Lee, Jan Lewis, Georgia McNally, Debbie McQuilken, Laura Metz, Sally O'Byrne, Pam Politis, Eric Reed, Marcia Scheflen, Elaine Schmerling, Tom Senior, Uttam Shanbag, Mary Lou Stevenson, Linda Toman, Pat Toman.
Art Gallery Exhibitors: Barbara Henry, Rachel Kantner, Cecilia Vore.
Musical Performers: Diamond State Concert Band, Howl Train, Stevie, and the Bluescasters, Lost Northern Tribe, Nicely, Hawkins, etc., Cure for Pain, PJ, Spokey Speaky.

Thanks to St. Francis Hospital for providing EMT services. Thanks to Geoffrey Giordano for the use of his driveway for the EMT van.

As we always want to give credit where credit is due, if anyone has been (accidentally) left off this extensive list, please let me know.
Congratulations on a wonderful 2022 Arden Fair.

You are so appreciated by the Arden Club Board!
Pat Morrison

Come back here in the Spring of 2023 for updates on our 115th Annual Arden Fair. Until then, check back to see what else is happening at the Gild Hall and the Arden Club.

Image Image Image

The 2022 Arden Fair was a big success!

Special thanks to the Hanby YMCA Outdoor Center!
The Arden Club wishes to give a special thanks to the folks at the Hanby Brandywine YMCA Outdoor Center for giving us permission to use their facilities for Fair parking.

Innumerable thanks and kudos to everyone volunteering for the 114th Arden Fair!
Held on Saturday, September 3, 2022, the Fair was a lovely success. The weather was beautiful- sunny, dry, and hot- and attendance appeared to be greater than in other years. (It is speculated, due to post-Covid 19 "bounce.")

Planning for the Fair begins in June with an initial meeting of the Gild Leaders, Arden Club Board members, and staff of the Club to shore up assignments. Follow-up meetings and numerous contacts amongst the organizers precede the actual event. Volunteers are garnered throughout the summer, and right up to the day of the Fair, if necessary.

Pre-Fair Organizers: Pat Toman (Chair;) Ray Seigfried (Co-Chair;) Edmond Bischoff (Food and Beverag-es;) George Brocklesby (Grounds planning;) Ken Morrison (Police and Traffic contracts;) Katrina Nelson, Mhairie Craig and Stuart Craig (A&C Vendors;) David Reese and Terry Harvey- Buses/Traffic/Safety; John DiGiacomo and Crew- setup and tear down; Alison Wakelin (Finances;) Laura Wallace-Food Court beverages (Shakespeare Gild)and books sale (Library Gild;) Jill Coghlan- book sales (Library Gild;) John Trexler- Beer/wine sales (Ardensingers;) Allan Kleban, Shady Grove musical entertainment (Concert Gild;) Sharon Kleban- GH beverage booth (Folk Gild;) Barbara Conway- Plant Booth (Gardner's Gild;) Keri del Tufo and Jennifer O'Neil (ACRA Children's games and rides;) Megan Murphy King (Facepainting;) Jan Westerhouse (Information Booth;) Linda Toman (Banners and T Shirts;) Linda Celes-tian (Art exhibit and T Shirts;) Sue Cherrin- parking signage (Scholars Gild;) Jacquie Stevenson-Meatball stand (Swim Gild;) Lisa Riblett-Balloons; Lynda Kolski and Mary Marconi (Antiques Mall.;) Pat Morrison- Volunteer support.

Day of the Fair volunteers:
Announcers: Greg Hoopes, Randy Hoopes, A.J. Lipstein, Donnie Lipstein.
Finances: Alison Byer, Bekah Byer, Cindy Cohen, Dorinda Dove, Joy Gardiner, Richard Hawkins, Judith Kay, Barbara Macklem, Ken Morrison, George Plerhoples, Nancy Plerhoples, Grace Ressler, Michael Wood.
Information Booth: Polly Brown, Marianne Cinaglia, Maura Lynch, Lisa Mullinax, Roberta Perkins, Grace Ressler, Debbie Ricard, Tom Wheeler, Jan Westerhouse.
Parking sign crew: Hank Borders, Jennifer Borders, Renata Brito-Cherrin, Sue Cherrin, Clare Consavage, Terry Harvey, Cory Hayflinger, Michelle Lauer, Ken Morrison, Chris Raia, David Reese, Ed Sadler, Mary Vernon
Plant Booth: Patrick Barry, Polly Brown, Barbara Conway, Bob Erenburg, Hajni Halasz, Ellie Hansen, Elaine Hickey, Mike Moran, Vered Nohi, Lee Painter, Joseph Painter, Shana Pinter, Dink Pompper, Cheryl Regan, Sue Rothrock, Elaine Schmerling, Sofia Shanbhag, Susan Stith, Linda Toman, RuPing Wang, Mary Brent Whipple.
Food Court Beverages: Breonna, Tyler DiMeo, Wesley Ferro, Kelly Gillen, Elaine Hickey, Dave Hutchison, Mary Catherine Kelley, Michelle Lauer, Melanie Murray, Emily Moore, Dink Pompper, Alex Price, Jenna Scheflen, Jackson Vernon, Laura Wallace, Melissa Wellington, Faith Whittington, Greg Wright,
Gild Hall Beverages: Laura Alexander, Jenny Brown, Councilman John Cartier, Ann D'Amore, Senator Kyle Evans Gay, Annie Gutsche, Susan Jonas, Megan King, Sharon Kleban, Maura Lynch, Pat Morrison, Lily Ozer, Elaine Schmerling, RuPing Wang.
Book Sales: Elizabeth Bean, Polly Brown, Marianne Cinaglia, Jill Coghlan, Jeanne Corman, Jane Hruska, Kathleen Jost, Carolyn Mueller, Fred Mueller, Jean Mullin, Roberta Perkins, Shana Pinter, Uttam Shanbhag, Lillian Smitham, Tom Smitham, Mary Vernon, Tom Wheeler, Ronni Yaskin.
Cake Booth: Peter Achenbaum, Kirsten Briggs, Jan Lewis, Emily Ozer, Chris
Meatball Stand: Samantha Brocklesby, Kyle Demarco, John Dempsey, David Coomer, Kevin Grubb, Gerry Konzelman, Representative Larry Lambert, Chris O'Connor, Csongor Pinter, Jeff Politis, Pam Politis, Sean Scanlon, Mike (Cal) Scime, Jacqui Stevenson, Rob Stigler, Tiffany Stigler, Dale Tatum.
Balloons: Ellen Dolmetsch, Andrea Gallagher, Maile Gutsche, Dela Muhlenberg, Lee Painter, Denise Nordheimer, Melissa Parsonson, William Parsonson, May Ann Patterson, Allen Riblett, Ben Riblett, Lisa Wilson Riblett, Melanie Riblett, Jen Scharf, Payj Thommes, Maryanne van Neerden, Mary Brent Whipple, Kevin Wray.
Electrical Set up: Rob Stigler, Larry Walker.
Facepainting/Tattoos: Todd Breitling, Hunter Clarke-Fields, Dave Hutchison, Megan Murphy King, Sharon Kleban, Toby Lauer, Ken Mabrey, Seth Plymyer, Nina Sherak, Jeannie Stith, Cindy Tanzer, Jacqui Tanzer, Pat Toman.
Children's Games: Paz Becker, Brie Bittenbender, Jen Blair, Hank Borders, Jennifer Borders, Nathan Borders, Elisabeth Bowers, Katie Bryan, Christopher Burslem, Makayla Burslem, Beau Butler, Blue Butler (and Friend,) Maggie Clarke-Fields, Sora Clarke-Fields, Bess Curley, Charlotte Curley, Chris Curley, , Jennifer O'Neil, Nicholas Curley, Steven Curley, Alex del Tufo, Stevie French, Cinna Friedkin, Aubrey Gold, Chey Gold, Maureen Gordon, Ben Gruswitz, Indigo Gruswitz, Annie Gutsche, Maile Gutsche, Oliver Gutsche, Lily Heitman-Morris, Samantha Jordan, Drew Jordan, Lev Junk, Michelle Lauer, Gabe Lubbock, Madi Matera, Lindsey Mix, Sutton Mix, Jill Moncarz, Brian Patterson, Mary Patterson, Greta Pinter, Pam Politis, Sachin Puranik, Chris Raia, May Raia, Stefan Raia, Jackson Rogers, Vicki Scott, Dominic Spennato.
Beer/Wine Booth: Steve Benigni, Lauren Betts, Polly Brown, David DeGarmo, Petra DeLuca, Peter DeLuca, Rosemary DeLuca, Beverley Hawkins, Brett Heller, Jen Heller, Bryan Henry, Leslie Leach, Ellie McCreavy, Cynthia Moore, Mary Punshon, Wayne Punshon, Lindsey Sherwood, John Trexler, George Webster, Bruce Wyman, Mary Young, Steve Zimmerman.
Cake Booth: Peter Achenbaum, Sue Benigni, Kirsten Briggs, Jan Lewis, Cristian Mota, Pat Morrison, Emily Ozer, Zach
Shady Grove Safety Monitors: Walter Borders, Carol Cowan, Peter Compo, Kathy Florentz, Terry Harvey, Elise Kidd, Allan Kleban, Representative Larry Lambert, Rob Matera, John McCafferty, Denise Nordheimer, Sally O'Byrne, Sean O'Connor, Ron Ozer, Steve Tanzer, Pat Toman.
Antiques: Kirsten Briggs, Chris Coburn, Sara Coburn, Joann Colameco, John Grenda, Lynda Kolski, Faith Kuehn, Gene Lara, Mary Marconi, Ron Ozer, Pat Phalan, Debbie Ricard, Shelley Robyn, Warren Rosen-cranz, Marcia Scheflen, Mary Young, Mike Zuzu.
Vendor parking/Traffic/Safety and Bus Greeters: Brooke Bovard, Blue Butler, Priscilla Cherrin, Bob Erenberg, Kyle Gay, Terry Harvey, Maria Beatriz Hennessy, Peter Mahoney, Mandy Tocco, Bryan Piane, David Reese, Nancy Smisko, Tony Thies, Heather Thompson, Frank Vincent, Dona Zingaro.
Banners and T-Shirt Boutique: Karen Bates, Barbara Cool, Linda Celestian, Robin Laskey Chipman, Waju Christie, Barbara Cool, Mhairie Craig, Stuart Craig, Dan Emery, Jill Emery, Ellie Hansen, Terry Harvey, Lorna Lee, Jan Lewis, Georgia McNally, Debbie McQuilken, Laura Metz, Sally O'Byrne, Pam Politis, Eric Reed, Marcia Scheflen, Elaine Schmerling, Tom Senior, Uttam Shanbag, Mary Lou Stevenson, Linda Toman, Pat Toman.
Art Gallery Exhibitors: Barbara Henry, Rachel Kantner, Cecilia Vore.
Musical Performers: Diamond State Concert Band, Howl Train, Stevie, and the Bluescasters, Lost Northern Tribe, Nicely, Hawkins, etc., Cure for Pain, PJ, Spokey Speaky.

Thanks to St. Francis Hospital for providing EMT services. Thanks to Geoffrey Giordano for the use of his driveway for the EMT van.

As we always want to give credit where credit is due, if anyone has been (accidentally) left off this extensive list, please let me know.
Congratulations on a wonderful 2022 Arden Fair.

You are so appreciated by the Arden Club Board!
Pat Morrison

Come back here in the Spring of 2023 for updates on our 115th Annual Arden Fair. Until then, check back to see what else is happening at the Gild Hall and the Arden Club.